Barnes
Conservatives win
Frank Cooper (Labour), 146, Paul Dare (Liberal Democrat), 1531, Merlene Emerson (Liberal Democrat), 1513, Ragna Garlake (Labour), 123, Paul Hodgins (Conservative), 1847, Ann Nelmer (Labour), 147, Christine Percival (Conservative), 1891, Benedict Stanberry (Conservative), 1749, Barbara Westmorland (Liberal Democrat),1569.
East Sheen
Conservatives win
Anthony Channell (Labour), 212, Jane Mar (Liberal Democrat), 994, Maureen Metzger (Labour), 193, Philip Morris (Liberal Democrat), 973, Virginia Morris (Conservative), 2126, Jonathan Smalldon (Liberal Democrat),938, Nicholas True (Conservative), 2181, Nicola Urquhart (Conservative), 2096, Sylvia Mills (Green), 570.
Fulwell and Hampton Hill
Liberal Democrats win
Gloria Cadet (Conservative), 1032, Jonathan Cardy (Liberal Democrat), 1998, Sallie Colak-Antic (Conservative), 1072, Malcolm Eady (Liberal Democrat), 2015, Jeremy Elloy (Liberal Democrat), 1972, Leonard Griffiths (Labour), 222, Jonathan Hollis (Conservative),985 , Monica Saunders (Green), 458.
Ham, Petersham and Richmond Riverside
Liberal Democrats win
David Jeffery (UKIP), 168, Susan Jones (Liberal Democrat), 1999, Ronan McCarthy (Conservative), 1120, Anita McMahon (Green), 323, Doreen Masters (Labour), 160, Brian Miller (Liberal Democrat), 1821, Pamela Risner (Labour), 158, David Sparrow (Conservative), 1161, Robert Thompson (Conservative), 1037, David Williams (Liberal Democrat),1806.
Hampton
Liberal Democrats win
Raymond Ball (Liberal Democrat), 1819, Jane Boulton (Conservative), 1491, Suzette Nicholson (Liberal Democrat), 1864 , Anna Record (Conservative), 1524, Hilary Smith (Conservative), 1393, Louisa Spawls (Labour), 196, Carol Stratton (Liberal Democrat), 1816, Jenifer Wyatt (Labour), 121.
Hampton North
Conservatives win
Paul Bensilum (Liberal Democrat), 1319, James Cox (Liberal Democrat), 1228, Catherine Howard (Conservative), 1574, Geoffrey Samuel (Conservative), 1493, Martin Seymour (Conservative), 1556, Matthew Wherry (Liberal Democrat),1236.
Hampton Wick
Conservatives win
Tony Arbour (Conservative), 1949, Michael Bangham (Green), 577, Jennifer Churchill (Liberal Democrat), 1061, Gareth Evans (Conservative), 1721, Pat Parsons (Conservative), 1726, Martin Pierce (Liberal Democrat), 721, Derek Tutchell (Labour), 248, Eva Tutchell (Labour), 242, John Whittall (Liberal Democrat), 804.
Heathfield
Liberal Democrats win
John Coombs (Liberal Democrat), 1875, Niki Tanto (Labour), 229, Hilary Dance (Conservative), 870, Christopher Forster (BNP), 557, Gillian Garrow (Conservative), 783, Dawn Hayles (Conservative), 776, Simon Holmes (Independent), 218, Robert King (Liberal Democrat), 1900, Elizabeth Mackenzie (Labour), 212, Jacqueline Morgan (Labour), 218, William Treble (Liberal Democrat), 1745.
Kew
Liberal Democrats win
George Beevor (Liberal Democrat), 1934, Gareth James (Labour), 190, Robin Jowit (Conservative), 1674, Sarah Keen (Conservative), 1523, Sylvia Levi (Green), 424, David Linnette (Conservative), 1539, Serge Lourie (Liberal Democrat), 2089, Kate Segall (Labour), 203, Shaista Sheehan (Liberal Democrat), 1972, Joao Silva (Labour), 144.
Mortlake and Barnes Common
Liberal Democrats
Anna Davies (Liberal Democrat), 1722, Jonathan de Florio (Conservative), 1673, John Earl (Conservative), 1644, Clive Hills (Conservative), 1623, Zo McLeod (Liberal Democrat), 1695, Barnaby Marder (Labour), 185, Brian Matthews (Labour), 215, Eleanor Stanier (Liberal Democrat), 1750, Barbara Underwood (Labour), 208.
North Richmond
Marc Cranfield-Adams (Liberal Democrat), 1579, Jane Dodds (Liberal Democrat), 1605, Celia Hodges (Liberal Democrat), 1649, Philip Ingram (Conservative), 1534, Enid Kimmerling (Christian People's Alliance), 111 Mark Roscoe (Conservative), 1509, Derek Somers (Labour), 227, Phillip Taylor (Conservative), 1494.
South Richmond
Conservatives win
Rodney Bennett (Conservative), 1588, Frances Bouchier (Conservative), 1674, Pamela Fleming (Conservative), 1636, Saiful Islam (Liberal Democrat), 1382, Andrew Pilkington (Liberal Democrat), 1489, Owen Roberts (Green), 500, Margaret Robson (Labour), 219, Tanya Williams (Liberal Democrat), 1451.
South Twickenham
Conservatives win
John Armstrong (Independent), 321, Michael Butlin (Liberal Democrat), 1246, Clare Head (Conservative), 1498, Matthew Hull (Liberal Democrat), 1264, Howard Marchant (Labour), 246, David Marlow (Conservative), 1444, Douglas Orchard (Independent), 357, David Porter (Conservative), 1462, Paul Tanto (Labour), 254, Steven Topol (Liberal Democrat), 1260.
St Margarets and North Twickenham
Liberal Democrats win
Geoffrey Acton (Liberal Democrat), 2019, William Devine (Labour), 262, Peter Dul (UKIP), 125, Barry Edwards (Independent), 474, Annie Hambidge (Conservative), 1045, Harbrinder Khosa (Liberal Democrat), 1811, Simon Lamb (Conservative), 1249, Judy Maciejowska (Green),707 , Philip Morgan (Liberal Democrat),1886, Catherine Searle (Conservative), 1225.
Teddington
Liberal Democrats win
Roger Avins (Conservative), 1132, Karen Bradley (Conservative), 1150, Martin Elengorn (Liberal Democrat), 2088, Kevin Gilligan (Labour), 188, Stephen Knight (Liberal Democrat), 2046, Kevin McMahon (Green), 438, Margaret Mary Mills (Labour), 182, James Mumford (Liberal Democrat), 2036, John Wylie (Conservative),1041.
Twickenham Riverside
Liberal Democrats win
Joe Broughton (Conservative), 992, Denise Carr (Liberal Democrat), 1838, Andrew Constantine (UKIP), 106, Henry Gower (Green), 321, John Grant (Labour), 159, Stuart Leamy (Conservative), 950, Sheila Nixon (Labour), 141, James Page (Green), 392, Anatole Pang (Conservative), 855, Gillian Thomas (Green), 440, David Trigg (Liberal Democrat), 1728, Michael Wilson (Liberal Democrat), 1600.
West Twickenham
Liberal Democrats win
Piers Allen (Liberal Democrat), 1610, Alan Butler (Conservative), 1321, James Duckenfield (Conservative), 1335, Damien Egan (Labour), 472, Munira Hassam (Liberal Democrat), 1497, Doreen Lee-Parsons (Liberal Democrat), 1524, Jonathan Modral (Green), 385, Matthew O'Mullane (Labour), 402, Lance Quantrill (Conservative), 1403, Christian Richmond (Labour), 407.
Whitton
Liberal Democrats win
Christopher Bligh (Conservative), 1428, Neil Browning (Labour), 190, Sally Cole (Liberal Democrat), 1842, Stephen Guichard (Labour), 182, Paul Hampartsoumian (Christian People's Alliance), 65, Elizabeth Jaeger (Liberal Democrat), 1774, Nicholas Lait (Conservative), 1371, Sampson Low (Labour), 165, Paul Maynard (Conservative), 1306, Keith Warren (Liberal Democrat) 1845.
Comments: Our rules
We want our comments to be a lively and valuable part of our community - a place where readers can debate and engage with the most important local issues. The ability to comment on our stories is a privilege, not a right, however, and that privilege may be withdrawn if it is abused or misused.
Please report any comments that break our rules.
Read the rules hereComments are closed on this article